Sc Sc Om1 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable Salmon Pink

$29.95
+ $32.49 Shipping

Sc Sc Om1 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable Salmon Pink

Sc Sc Om1 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable Salmon Pink

Price: $29.95
$29.95 + $32.49 Shipping

Taxes calculated at checkout

Only 5 left in stock

Dispatched within 4 days

We accept the following payment methods

Description

SC-SC OM1 MULTI MODE FIBRE OPTIC CABLE - SALMON PINK Fiber patch cables are the thin, flexible fibers of glass that carry data, telephone conversations and emails high speed all over the world in a matter of seconds with much less interference than copper patch lead. Fiber Optic cables need less amplification to boost signals so they travel better over longer distances. OM1 Multimode Fibre optic cables provide the connection from Ethernet 10 Mbit/s to 10 Gbit/s Gigabit Ethernet, they are the cost-effective way to replace your copper-based patch leads. Fiber optic cable is immune to EMI/ RFI frequency, mainly used on patch panels for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment. The multi mode optical fiber cables are manufactured using LSZH cables which conform to IEC, EIA TIA and Telcordia standards. Multi mode fiber optics leads is the cost-effective way of your cabling solution. FEATURES Conforms to ISO/ IEC 11801 Individually labelled for lead tracing Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) cable Manufactured with stringent quality control All leads are supplied with a factory test report Fibre Optic Cables conform to ITU-651, TIA/EIA492AAAD Duplex configurable assemblies for LC, SC, ST & SC/A, as well as MTRJ Patch leads All ends are polished and individually inspected for correct polishing Supports high-speed multi-channel data, voice & video applications Application: Cross-connect patching Backbone application in building Termination enclosure for equipment patching Equipment to equipment patching SPECIFICATIONS Colour: Salmon Pink 2 mm Oversleeving OM1 Multi mode SC-SC Fiber Termination Crush (N): 1000 Simplex/Duplex: Duplex Strength member: Aramid Typical insertion loss: 65 AVAILABLE LENGTHS: 3 M, 5 M PACKAGE CONTENTS 1 x Sc Sc Om1 Multimode Fibre Optic Cable Salmon Pink

Delivery & Returns

SimplyWholesale

Address: PO Box 4058, Harrisdale, 6112, Australia
Retailer VRN: 159337229
Company Number: 159337229