Hpe 1G Sfp Lc Sx 500M Mmf Xcvr Transceiver

$389.00
+ $48.99 Shipping

Hpe 1G Sfp Lc Sx 500M Mmf Xcvr Transceiver

By HPE

Price: $389.00
$389.00 + $48.99 Shipping

In stock

Dispatched within 3 days

Description

HPE 1G SFP LC SX 500M MMF XCVR TRANSCEIVER Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver. SPECIFICATIONS BASIC Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 1000Base-SX Network Technology: 1000Base-SX Brand Name: HPE Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber GENERAL INFORMATION Manufacturer Part Number: J4858D Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise Product Name: 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver Interfaces/Ports Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX Network MEDIA & PERFORMANCE Network Technology: 1000Base-SX Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode MISCELLANEOUS Compatibility: Aruba 8400 Switch Series PACKAGE CONTENTS 1 x Hpe 1G Sfp Lc Sx 500M Mmf Xcvr Transceiver

Delivery & Returns

Specification

Brand HPE
Category Repeaters & Transceivers
Fruugo ID 51821840-104284877
EAN 7427046132039
Retailer VRN 159337229