$3.95
+ $7.99 Shipping

Castor Oil - 100ml

By Ancient Wisdom

Price: $3.95
$3.95 + $7.99 Shipping

In stock

Dispatched within 7 days

Description

Botanical Name: Ricinus Communis Origin: Its been thought that Castor oil have been used from ancient times by Egyptian doctors to protect the eyes from irritation. Although the Caster oil is nowadays produced worldwide , the largest producer remains to be India. Castor Oil is widely used in medicine, cosmetics and in industrial chemistry. It is obtained by cold pressing seeds from the castor plant. Castor oil is great carrier oil for essential oils and is also used to enhance the absorption of other cosmetic ingredients. With its thick texture this oil can be a great remedy for the dry skin. When used as a massage oil it can help to blood circulation and may also benefit the hair growth. Colour and Odour: Castor oil has pale yellow colour and almost odourless oily like smell Texture: very thick oil, honey like texture Shelf Life:  1 year Our Castor base Oil is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards. Sourced from all over the world this Castor Oil is sourced from India and made by cold pressed extraction method.

Delivery & Returns

Specification

Brand Ancient Wisdom
Category Massage Oil
Fruugo ID 48600502-96465435
EAN 5055796562121
Retailer VRN GB168680762