Alloy Mgbic Mlc Gigabit Multimode Sfp Module 1000Base Sx

$43.95
+ $50.49 Shipping

Alloy Mgbic Mlc Gigabit Multimode Sfp Module 1000Base Sx

By Alloy

Price: $43.95
$43.95 + $50.49 Shipping

In stock

Dispatched within 3 days

Description

ALLOY MGBIC MLC GIGABIT MULTIMODE SFP MODULE 1000BASE SX The MGBIC-MLC is a 1000Base-SX Multimode Fibre SFP module that can be installed into switches supporting a gigabit based SFP slot. The MGBIC-MLC is a 1000Mb Multimode Fibre SFP module suitable for a wide range of switches supporting a SFP interface. Distances of 220m can be achieved using 62.5micron fibre and upto 550m using 50micron fibre. The flexibility of the SFP interface allows users the ability to interchange modules at their convenience. This allows administrators to upgrade their cabling infrastructure without the need to upgrade their switching equipment. SFP modules are hot-swappable adding another level of convenience for the administrator. FEATURES • Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle • 550m transmission with 50/125µm MMF • 220m transmission with 62.5/125µm MMF • RoHS Compliant • +3.3V single power supply • Temperature range: 0° to +70°C SPECIFICATIONS INTERFACE • 1000Base-SX Multimode Fibre DATA RATE • 1.25Gbps DISTANCE • Maximum 550m FIBRE • Receive Sensitivity: -18dBm • Transmit Power: -3.5dBm • Wavelength: 850nm POWER • Input Voltage: Max. 3.47V • Supply Current: Max. 300mA ENVIRONMENTAL • Operating Temperature: 0° to 70° C • Storage Temperature: -40° to 85° C PACKAGE CONTENT 1 x Alloy Mgbic Mlc Gigabit Multimode Sfp Module 1000Base Sx  

Delivery & Returns

Specification

Brand Alloy
Category Audio & Video Cable Adapters & Couplers
Fruugo ID 50273322-100702409
EAN 7427046372336
Retailer VRN 159337229