Alloy Ac100 Series Fx Multimode Fibre Sfp Converter

$109.00
+ $44.91 Shipping

Alloy Ac100 Series Fx Multimode Fibre Sfp Converter

By Simply Wholesale

Price: $109.00
$109.00 + $44.91 Shipping

In stock

Dispatched within 3 days

Description

ALLOY AC100 SERIES FX MULTIMODE FIBRE SFP CONVERTER Alloy’s AC100 series are the latest edition to the Alloy media converter family. With a cut down feature set from the FCR200 series, the AC100 series is designed for price sensitive markets that do not require the added feature set found on the FCR200 series. The AC100 series is one of the most comprehensive Fast Ethernet Converter range available, and comprises of models within three broad technology groups: - UTP to Multimode fibre - UTP to Singlemode fibre - Multimode to Single Mode fibre FEATURES • Ethernet RJ-45 to multimode or single mode fibre via SFP module • Auto-configuring speed/duplex mode • Rugged, compact all metal case SPECIFICATIONS SPEED • TX: 10/100Mbps • FX: 100Mbps CONNECTOR TYPES • TX: RJ-45 • FX: SFP Module (LC) MAX RANGE • TX: 100m • FX: Up to 120Km via SFP Module DUPLEX • TX/FX: Full / Half FLOW CONTROL • Full Duplex: 802.3x • Half Duplex: Backpressure WAVELENGTH • 1310nm DIAGNOSTIC LEDS • PWR, FX Link/ACT, TX Link/ACT, FDX, TP 100, FX 100 POWER AND INSTALL • Standalone: Plugpack POWER REQUIREMENT • 1A @ +5VDC TEMPERATURE / HUMIDITY • -10°C - 55°C • 5% - 90% DIMENSIONS / WEIGHT • 26(H) x 70(W) x 94(D) mm • 225 grams PACKAGE CONTENT 1 x Alloy Ac100 Series Fx Multimode Fibre Sfp Converter  

Specification

Brand Simply Wholesale
Category Travel Converters & Adapters
Fruugo ID 48081399-95598472
EAN 7427046372077
Retailer VRN 159337229

Delivery & Returns