10G Cisco Compatible Fibre Optic Transceiver

$159.00
+ $49.99 Shipping

10G Cisco Compatible Fibre Optic Transceiver

By Simply Wholesale

Price: $159.00
$159.00 + $49.99 Shipping

In stock

Dispatched within 3 days

Description

10G CISCO COMPATIBLE FIBRE OPTIC TRANSCEIVER An SFP fibre optic transceiver is a device that plugs into an SFP port on your network switch and allows it to communicate via Ethernet over a fibre cable. The type of transceiver you select will vary depending on the distance and fibre cabling infrastructure you require. In addition, many switch vendors require that transceivers are “coded” to enable them to work. SFP+, QSFP, QSFP28 are other types of fibre optic transceiver that work at higher speeds, with specialist products available for CW and DWDM networks. Other products including XFP, FC, BIDI, Xenpak, X2, CFP etc work in a similar manner. SPECIFICATIONS Compatible Vendor: Cisco Device Type: SFP+ Fibre Type: MMF Distance: 300m Wave Length: 850nm Connector: LC Data Rate: 10G PACKAGE CONTENTS 1 x 10G Cisco Compatible Fibre Optic Transceiver

Delivery & Returns

Specification

Brand Simply Wholesale
Category Repeaters & Transceivers
Fruugo ID 53442363-107640724
EAN 9476062143350
Retailer VRN 159337229